|
2022
East Ky Cal Ripken 8yo State Tournament |
|
|
|
|
|
|
July 8-11--Ashland, Ky.--JWC Complex--Hosted
by: Boyd Co. Cal Ripken |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
Pool 2 |
|
|
Pool 3 |
|
|
Pool 1 |
|
Game
Schedule |
|
|
G1 |
Pikeville |
7 |
Lawrence Co. |
8 |
|
G2 |
Johnson Co. |
0 |
S.Lexington Red |
20 |
|
G3 |
Southeastern |
5 |
Whitley Co. |
4 |
|
|
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
|
Field 3 |
Field 2 |
Field 4 |
|
|
|
G7 |
Jessamine Co. |
18 |
Pikeville |
17 |
|
G4 |
Boyd Co. |
23 |
Scott Co. |
0 |
|
G8 |
Whitley Co. |
16 |
Mason Co. |
5 |
|
Jessamine Co. |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
G4 |
|
|
10am |
|
|
|
G9 |
Lawrence Co. |
9 |
Jessamine Co. |
0 |
|
G5 |
Boyd Co. |
0 |
S.Lexington Red |
7 |
|
G11 |
Southeastern |
15 |
Mason Co. |
0 |
|
Lawrence Co. |
2 |
0 |
|
|
|
G2 |
10am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G6 |
Scott Co. |
12 |
Johnson Co. |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pikeville |
0 |
2 |
|
|
|
G7 |
11am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G10 |
Boyd Co. |
21 |
Johnson Co. |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G5 |
|
|
11am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G12 |
Scott Co. |
0 |
S.Lexington Red |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool 2 |
|
G6 |
|
11am |
|
|
|
|
|
Elimination Round |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top two teams in each pool advance |
|
|
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
|
G10 |
|
|
12:15pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lawrence Co. |
|
|
|
|
|
Elimination seeded by pool results |
|
Boyd Co. |
2 |
1 |
|
|
|
G9 |
12:15pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F15 |
|
|
|
Coin flip for home in all pool games |
|
Scott Co. |
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
G8 |
|
|
12:15pm |
|
|
|
|
South Lexington |
|
July 10 |
|
|
2:15pm |
South Lexington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnson Co. |
0 |
3 |
|
|
|
G11 |
|
1:30pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
G13 |
|
|
|
|
F3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
S.Lexington Red |
3 |
0 |
|
|
|
G12 |
1:30pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
July 10-1pm |
|
South
Lexington |
|
|
G17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whitley
Co. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeastern |
2 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
July 10-4:30pm |
|
South Lexington |
|
|
|
|
Whitley Co. |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyd Co. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mason Co. |
0 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
July 10-1pm |
|
Boyd Co. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F2 |
|
|
|
|
G16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Determination of Pool Play standings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jessamine
Co. |
|
July 10 |
|
|
2:15pm |
Boyd Co. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Won-Loss record |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. Head to Head results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeastern |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. Fewest runs allowed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. Run differential( Max. 10/gm) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ohio Valley National Regional--July
12-17--Lexington, Ky. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|