2021 Ohio Valley Region -- 12 Year Old Major 70 -- Tournament
Pool Pairings |
|
|
|
|
July
22-25--Lexington, Ky.--Veterans Park--Hosted by:Southeastern Cal Ripken |
|
|
|
|
Gm |
Team |
Score |
|
Team |
Score |
Day |
Time |
Field |
|
Seed |
Pool 1 |
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Fern Creek-Lou, Ky. |
0 |
|
Southeastern-Host |
10 |
Thursday |
10am |
1 |
|
4 |
Kokomo, In. |
2 |
1 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mattoon, Il. |
2 |
|
Elizabethtown, Ky. |
5 |
Thursday |
10:30am |
3 |
|
|
Fern Creek-Lou, Ky. |
1 |
2 |
30 |
|
|
3 |
Kokomo, In. |
13 |
|
Fairfield, Oh. |
0 |
Thursday |
12pm |
1 |
|
|
Fairfield, Oh. |
0 |
3 |
54 |
|
4 |
Germantown-Lou, Ky. |
0 |
|
Lawrence Co., Il. |
2 |
Thursday |
12:30pm |
3 |
|
1 |
Southeastern-Host |
3 |
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Elizabethtown, Ky. |
0 |
|
South Lexington, Ky. |
10 |
Thursday |
2 pm |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Larue Co., Ky. |
7 |
|
Mattoon, Il. |
4 |
Thursday |
2:30 pm |
3 |
|
|
Pool 2 |
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Campbellsville, Ky. |
6 |
|
Germantown-Lou, Ky. |
4 |
Thursday |
4pm |
1 |
|
|
Barren Co., Ky. |
1 |
2 |
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Barren Co., Ky. |
6 |
|
Lawrence, Co., Il. |
4 |
Thursday |
4:30pm |
3 |
|
3 |
Campbellsville, Ky. |
3 |
0 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Southeastern-Host |
5 |
|
Kokomo, In. |
1 |
Thursday |
6pm |
1 |
|
6 |
Germantown-Lou, Ky. |
1 |
2 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Larue Co., Ky. |
0 |
|
South Lexington, Ky. |
15 |
Friday |
10am |
1 |
|
|
Lawrence Co., Il. |
1 |
2 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Fern Creek-Lou, Ky. |
17 |
|
Fairfield, Oh. |
10 |
Friday |
10:30am |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Barren Co., Ky. |
1 |
|
Germantown-Lou, Ky. |
8 |
Friday |
12pm |
1 |
|
|
Pool 3 |
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
|
|
|
|
13 |
Lawrence Co., Il. |
5 |
|
Campbellsville, Ky. |
6 |
Friday |
12:30pm |
3 |
|
|
Larue Co., Ky. |
1 |
2 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Fern Creek-Lou, Ky. |
0 |
|
Kokomo, In. |
10 |
Friday |
2pm |
1 |
|
2 |
South Lexington, Ky. |
3 |
0 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
South Lexington, Ky. |
16 |
|
Mattoon, Il. |
2 |
Friday |
2:30pm |
3 |
|
|
Mattoon, Il. |
0 |
3 |
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Larue Co., Ky. |
3 |
|
Elizabethtown, Ky. |
6 |
Friday |
4pm |
1 |
|
5 |
Elizabethtown, Ky. |
2 |
1 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Barren Co., Ky. |
2 |
|
Campbellsville, Ky. |
12 |
Friday |
4:30pm |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Fairfield, Oh. |
0 |
|
Southeastern-Host |
24 |
Friday |
6pm |
1 |
|
|
Tournament Stats |
|
|
|
|
Live Stats-Field 1 |
|
Live Stats-Field 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
*Home team for
all pool play games will be determined by a coin flip at coach’s meeting. |
|
|
|
Participating
Teams |
|
|
|
|
Team
underlined is the home team in Pool Play-3rd base dugout. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 2 teams
from each pool will advance |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elimination
Bracket will be seeded 1-6, Seeds 1 and 2 receiving byes. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Higher seed
will be home team in Elimination |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams Will Be
Seeded After Pool Play Competition Based On: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) Win - Loss
Record |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2) Head to
Head (if applicable) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3) Fewest Runs
Allowed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4) Run
Differential (Max +/-10 per game) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5) If still
tied, then coin flip |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|