2017 Ohio Valley Region -- 12 Year Old Major 70 -- Tournament Pool Pairings
July 20-23 -- Jeffersontown, KY--Skyview Park
Gm Team Score   Team Score Day Time Field Seed Pool 1 W L RA RD
1 Warren 7 vs. North Harrison 17 Thurs. 10:00am 4 Warren 2 1 25 -3
2 Schererville 10 vs. West Louisville 11 Thurs. 10:30am 3 Alpena 0 3 29 -16
3 Mattoon 0 vs. SE Lexington 4 Thurs. 12:00pm 4 4 Elizabethtown 2 1 15 9
4 Alpena 3 vs. Elizabethtown 11 Thurs. 12:30pm 3 5 North Harrison 2 1 15 10
5 Janesville 5 vs. Jefferstown 8 Thurs. 2:00pm 4    
6 West Louisville 12 vs. Lake Cumberland 13 Thurs. 2:30pm 3 Pool 2 W L RA RD
7 Warren 7 vs. Elizabethtown 6 Thurs. 4:00pm 4 Schererville 0 3 33 -18
8 Schererville 3 vs. Buffalo 11 Thurs. 4:30pm 3 1 Lake Cumberland 3 0 15 20
9 Mattoon 4 vs. Jefferstown 7 Thurs. 7:00pm 4 6 West Louisville 2 1 24 10
10 Alpena 8 vs. North Harrison 10 Friday 10:00am 4 Buffalo 1 2 29 -12
11 Buffalo 1 vs. Lake Cumberland 12 Friday 10:30am 3    
12 Janesville 10 vs. SE Lexington 4 Friday 12:00pm 4 Pool 3 W L RA RD
13 Warren 8 vs. Alpena 2 Friday 12:30pm 3 Mattoon 0 3 16 -8
14 Schererville 2 vs. Lake Cumberland 11 Friday 2:00pm 4 Janesville 2 1 16 4
15 Mattoon 4 vs. Janesville 5 Friday 2:30pm 3 2 Jefferstown 2 1 13 5
16 Elizabethtown 7 vs. North Harrison 5 Friday 4:00pm 4 3 SE Lexington 2 1 13 -1
17 West Louisville 14 vs. Buffalo 1 Friday 4:30pm 3
18 SE Lexington 4 vs. Jefferstown 3 Friday 7:00pm 4 Tournament Stats
Live Stats-Field 4 Live Stats-Field 3
*Home team for all pool play games will be determined by a coin flip at coach’s meeting.   Participating Teams
    East Kentucky SE Lexington
At the completion of pool play, the top 2 teams from each pool will advance to the    East Kentucky 2 Lake Cumberland
single elimination bracket beginning Saturday morning.  Those 6 teams will be seeded 1-6    Illinois Mattoon
with the top 2 getting a first round bye. The higher seeded team will be designated as the    Michigan Alpena
home team during single elimination play.      Northern Indiana Schererville
    Ohio Warren
Teams Will Be Seeded After Pool Play Competition Based On:    Southern Indiana North Harrison
1) Win - Loss Record   West Kentucky Metro West Louisville
2) Head to Head (if applicable)   West Kentucky At-Large Elizabethtown
3) Fewest Runs Allowed   West Virginia Buffalo
4) Run Differential (Max +/-10 per game)   Wisconsin Janesville
5) If still tied, then coin flip               Host   Jefferstown
Notes - 
Team names should only be changed in the participating teams right-hand column and will populate in the game columns.
Scores should be input next to the teams and will automatically calculate W/L/RA/RD.
All teams will play 2 pool games and advance to bracket play (3-game guarantee).
Seedings will be based on Pool Standing. (See Bracket)